Wind
           
Thumbnail photo
Address

Burlington, CO 80807
United States
Kit Carson County
Latitude: 39.31056
Longitude: -102.26701
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian0.6%0.8%0.8%1.0%0.8%
Asian0.8%0.4%0.4%0.5%0.5%
Black0.9%0.6%0.6%3.9%3.3%
Hispanic19.9%24.8%24.8%24.8%22.5%
White77.0%72.3%72.3%69.1%72.1%
Population1,2692,7412,7415,5976,771
Income$52k$52k$52k$52k$52k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map


To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel

More Details



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice