Western Renewable
ClosedBiomass / Wood Incinerator           
Thumbnail photo
Address

975 S. Water Canyon Rd.
Eagar, AZ 85925
United States
Apache County
Latitude: 34.09301
Longitude: -109.28998
Year Opened: 2004
Water Source: Municipality
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EIA 2008
EIA 2012 Form 860
EIA 2014 Form 860
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian2.5%3.6%3.5%3.3%3.6%
Asian0.3%0.2%0.4%0.4%0.4%
Black0.1%0.8%0.6%0.5%1.0%
Hispanic10.4%21.9%19.3%17.5%19.5%
White84.9%72.3%74.9%77.0%74.4%
Population1,5853,7756,0527,6379,048
Income$55k$51k$51k$51k$50k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATIONS
NameRelationOwnership
Western Renewable Energy LLCOwner100%




To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
3 MWBurner: Unknown TypeClosedWood Waste Solids

More Details



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice