IRC Generator Facility
Oil-Fired Power Plant           
Thumbnail photo
Address

1346 N Main
Fredonia, AZ 86052
United States
Coconino County
Latitude: 36.9708
Longitude: -112.5264
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EIA 2008
EIA 2012 Form 860
EIA 2014 Form 860
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian7.5%4.9%2.9%3.6%
Asian0.3%0.4%0.3%0.2%
Black0.1%0.1%0.2%0.2%
Hispanic3.6%4.4%4.0%3.4%
White87.7%89.3%91.6%91.7%
Population1,3412,4274,7959,956
Income$49k$51k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATIONS
NameRelationOwnership
Garkane Energy Coop, IncOwner100%




To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
1.5 MWBurner: Internal Combustion Engine - Simple CycleBackupOil
1.5 MWBurner: Internal Combustion Engine - Simple CycleBackupOil

More Details


Estimated Electricity Production
 MWh Energy
20000
20110
future0



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice