Big Cliff
OperatingHydro Dam           Total Power
18 MW
Thumbnail photo
Address

P.O. BOX 429
Lowell, OR 97452
United States
Marion County
Latitude: 44.7514
Longitude: -122.2832
Year Opened: 1954
Water Source: North Santiam River
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EIA 2008
EIA 2012 Form 860
EIA 2014 Form 860
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian2.0%2.0%2.0%1.5%
Asian0.5%0.5%0.4%0.6%
Black0.3%0.3%0.2%0.2%
Hispanic4.7%4.7%4.9%5.1%
White89.3%89.3%91.5%90.1%
Population6426421,2368,702
Income$49k$51k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATIONS
NameRelationOwnership
USCE-North Pacific DivisionOwner100%




To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
18 MWHydroelectricOperatingWater

More Details


Estimated Electricity Production
 MWh Energy
20000
20110
future0



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice