Coronado
OperatingCoal Power Plant           Total Power
821.8 MW
Thumbnail photo
Address

P.O. Box 1018
St Johns, AZ 85936
United States
Apache County
Latitude: 34.5789
Longitude: -109.2708
Year Opened: 1979
Water Source: Wells
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EIA 2008
EIA 2012 Form 860
EIA 2014 Form 860
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian2.9%2.9%2.9%4.6%
Asian0.3%0.3%0.3%0.4%
Black0.1%0.1%0.1%0.9%
Hispanic9.4%9.4%17.8%23.2%
White86.1%86.1%77.3%69.6%
Population1,4331,4333,3555,911
Income$40k$40k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map
CORPORATIONS
NameRelationOwnership
Salt River ProjectOwner100%




To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
411 MWOperatingSubbituminous Coal
411 MWOperatingSubbituminous Coal

More Details


Estimated Electricity Production
 MWh Energy
20000
20110
future0



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice