Yukon-Kuskokwim Delta Regional Hospital (formerly Bethel Hospital)
Operating           
Thumbnail photo
Address

700 Chief Eddie Hoffman Highway, P.O. Box 287
Bethel, AK
United States
Bethel County
Latitude: 60.79022
Longitude: -161.77739
Year Opened: 2008
Burner: Unknown Type
Notes
Oct 2001 test
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EPA Hospital/Medical/Infectious Waste Incinerators
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian56.1%65.6%58.6%58.7%65.0%
Asian3.0%3.7%3.2%3.6%2.5%
Black1.4%0.8%1.2%1.0%0.9%
Hispanic3.4%2.4%3.1%3.0%2.3%
White28.5%22.9%27.0%26.8%22.7%
Population1,7506192,3693,0056,080
Income$77k$77k$77k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map


To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
Burner: Unknown TypeOperatingMedical Waste

More Details



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice