Dudleyville Landfill
Operating           
Thumbnail photo
Address

8195 North Highway 177
Winkelman, AZ 85292
United States
Gila County
Latitude: 32.9997
Longitude: -110.788
Year Opened: 2011
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EPA 2010 Landfill Methane Outreach Program
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian1.9%1.9%1.9%1.1%10.5%
Asian0.3%0.3%0.3%0.4%0.3%
Black0.3%0.3%0.3%0.4%0.3%
Hispanic79.7%79.7%79.7%56.9%52.3%
White18.3%18.3%18.3%41.6%36.9%
Population7447447441,8587,191
Income$40k$44k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map


To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
LandfillOperating

More Details


Estimated Electricity Production
 MWh Energy
20000
20110
future0



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice