Paloma Solar
ExpandingSolar Photovoltaic           Total Power
17.6 MW
Thumbnail photo
Address

46700 S Old US 80
Gila Bend, AZ 85337
United States
Maricopa County
Latitude: 33.02111
Longitude: -112.66139
Year Opened: 2011
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EIA 2012 Form 860
EIA 2014 Form 860
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian35.2%5.5%5.6%
Asian0.7%0.7%0.6%
Black0.5%1.7%10.5%
Hispanic49.8%66.9%47.3%
White14.4%25.1%36.4%
Population1,0691,6766,935
Income$29k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map


To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuelProduct
18 MWSolar PhotovoltaicOperatingSun  
Fuel Conversion: PyrolysisProposedMunicipal Solid Waste Oil

More Details


Estimated Electricity Production
 MWh Energy
20000
20110
future0



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice