RE Ajo 1 LLC
OperatingSolar Photovoltaic           Total Power
4.5 MW
Thumbnail photo
Address

100 Pipeline Road
Ajo, AZ 85321
United States
Pima County
Latitude: 32.36701
Longitude: -112.8314
Year Opened: 2011
Water Source: N/A
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

EIA 2012 Form 860
EIA 2014 Form 860
Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian7.4%8.8%10.4%10.4%9.3%
Asian0.8%0.6%1.2%1.2%1.0%
Black0.9%0.7%0.8%0.8%0.9%
Hispanic31.0%34.8%41.5%41.5%37.7%
White61.9%56.5%48.3%48.3%53.2%
Population1,2717132,2522,2523,523
Income
Visualize demographics on Justice Map


To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
4.5 MWSolar PhotovoltaicOperatingSun

More Details


Estimated Electricity Production
 MWh Energy
20000
20110
future0



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice