Concord Blue Energy
Under ConstructionBiomass / Wood Incinerator           
Thumbnail photo
Address

Eagar Industrial Park
Eagar, AZ 85925
United States
Apache County
Latitude: 34.11601
Longitude: -109.37486
Edits
Take Action
Data Sources

Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon


Environmental Justice Analysis

Distance (miles)0 2.5 5 10 25
American Indian2.5%3.3%3.5%3.6%
Asian0.3%0.4%0.4%0.4%
Black0.1%0.1%0.6%1.0%
Hispanic10.4%9.0%19.3%19.5%
White84.9%85.0%74.9%74.4%
Population1,5859716,0529,048
Income$55k$51k$50k
Visualize demographics on Justice Map




To suggest a location change, you can drag the marker above.

View Area in a Larger Map

More nearby facilities

Unit Information

PowerTypeStatusFuel
Burner: GasificationUnder ConstructionForest Cuttings

More Details


Estimated Electricity Production
 MWh Energy
20000
20110
future0



COMMENTS
Log in to write a comment.
  [Home]   [People]   [Groups]   [Facilities]   [Resources]  
[Events]   [Issues]   [About]     [Sitemap]
A Project of Energy Justice